PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

General conditions of sale

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF SALE

GENERAL INFORMATION

The ownership of this website (hereinafter Website) is held by: Iván López Sanz, and whose contact information is:

Address: Benetússer, Valencia (Spain)

Contact telephone number: +34 654 07 12 68
Contact email: ivanthex@gmail.com

This document (as well as other documents mentioned here) regulates the conditions governing the use of this Website (www.siuxx.com) and the purchase or acquisition of products and/or services therein (hereinafter , Conditions).

For the purposes of these Conditions, it is understood that the activity that “SIUXX.COM” develops through the Website includes:

Ticket sales through third parties.

In addition to reading these Conditions, before accessing, browsing and/or using this website, the User must have read the Legal Notice and the General Conditions of Use, including the cookies policy, and the privacy and privacy policy. data protection of “SIUXX.COM”. By using this Website or by making and/or requesting the acquisition of a product and/or service through it, the User agrees to be bound by these Conditions and by everything mentioned above, so, if you do not agree with All of this, you should not use this Website.

Likewise, you are informed that these Conditions could be modified. The User is responsible for consulting them every time they access, browse and/or use the Website since those that are in force at the time the purchase of products and/or services are requested will be applicable.

For all questions that the User may have in relation to the Conditions, they can contact the owner using the contact information provided above or, where appropriate, using the contact form.


THE USER

Access, navigation and use of the Website confers the status of user (hereinafter referred to, indistinctly, individually as User or jointly as Users), therefore, from the moment navigation through the Website begins, all the Conditions established here, as well as their subsequent modifications, without prejudice to the application of the corresponding mandatory legal regulations as the case may be.

The User assumes responsibility for correct use of the Website. This responsibility will extend to:

Use this Website only to make inquiries and legally valid purchases or acquisitions.

Do not make any false or fraudulent purchases. If such a purchase could reasonably be considered to have been made, it could be canceled and the relevant authorities reported.

Provide truthful and lawful contact information, for example, email address, postal address and/or other information (see Legal Notice ).

The User declares to be over 18 years of age and to have the legal capacity to enter into contracts through this Website.

The Website is aimed mainly at Users residing in Spain. “SIUXX.COM” does not ensure that the Website complies with the laws of other countries, either totally or partially. “SIUXX.COM” declines all responsibility that may arise from said access, nor does it insure shipments or provision of services outside of Spain.

The User may formalize, at their choice, with “SIUXX.COM” the purchase and sale contract of the desired products and/or services in any of the languages ​​in which these Conditions are available on this Website.


PURCHASE OR ACQUISITION PROCESS

Duly registered Users can purchase on the Website by the established means and forms. They must follow the SIUXX.COM online purchase and/or acquisition procedure during which various products and/or services can be selected and added to the cart, basket or final purchase space and, finally, click on “Buy”.

Likewise, the User must fill out and/or verify the information requested at each step, although, during the purchase process, before making the payment, the purchase data can be modified.

Next, the User will receive an email confirming that “SIUXX.COM” has received their order or purchase request and/or provision of the service, that is, the order confirmation. And, where appropriate, you will also be informed by email when your purchase is being shipped. Where applicable, this information could also be made available to the User through their personal space connecting to the Website.

Once the purchase procedure has been completed, the User consents to the Website generating an electronic invoice that will be sent to the User via email, and where applicable, through their personal space connecting to the Website. Likewise, the User can, if they wish, obtain a copy of their paper invoice, requesting it from “SIUXX.COM” using the contact spaces on the Website or through the contact information provided above.

The User acknowledges being aware, at the time of purchase, of certain particular conditions of sale that concern the product and/or service in question and that are shown together with the presentation or, where appropriate, image of it on their page. of the Website, indicating, by way of example, but not exhaustive, and taking into account each case: name, price, components, weight, quantity, color, details of the products, or characteristics, how they will be carried out and/ o cost of services; and acknowledges that placing the purchase or acquisition order materializes full and complete acceptance of the particular conditions of sale applicable to each case.

The communications, purchase orders and payments involved during the transactions carried out on the Website could be archived and preserved in the computerized records of “SIUXX.COM” in order to constitute a means of proof of the transactions, in any case, respecting reasonable security conditions and the current laws and regulations that are applicable in this regard, and particularly taking into account Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, and the rights that assist Users in accordance with the privacy policy of this Website.


AVAILABILITY

All purchase orders received by “SIUXX.COM” through the Website are subject to the availability of the products and/or that no circumstance or cause of force majeure (clause nine of these Conditions) affects the supply of the same and /or to the provision of services. If difficulties arise regarding the supply of products, “SIUXX.COM” undertakes to contact the User and refund any amount that may have been paid as payment.

 

TECHNICAL MEANS TO CORRECT ERRORS

The User is informed that in the event that they detect that an error has occurred when entering data necessary to process their purchase request on the Website, they may modify them by contacting “SIUXX.COM” through the contact spaces enabled on the Website, and, where appropriate, through those enabled to contact customer service, and/or using the contact information provided in the first clause (General information). Likewise, this information could also be corrected by the User through their personal space connecting to the Website.

In any case, the User, before clicking on “Buy”, has access to the space, cart, or basket where their purchase requests are recorded and can make modifications.

Likewise, the User is referred to consult the Legal Notice and General Conditions of Use and, specifically, the Privacy Policy to obtain more information on how to exercise their right of rectification as established in Regulation (EU) 2016/679. of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

 

WRITTEN COMMUNICATIONS AND NOTIFICATIONS

By using this Website, the User accepts that most of the communications with “SIUXX.COM” are electronic (email or notices published on the Website).

For contractual purposes, the User consents to using this electronic means of communication and recognizes that all contracts, notifications, information and other communications that “SIUXX.COM” sends electronically comply with the legal requirements of being in writing. This condition will not affect the rights recognized by law to the User.

The User can send notifications and/or communicate with “SIUXX.COM” through the contact information provided in these Conditions and, where appropriate, through the contact spaces on the Website.

Likewise, unless otherwise stipulated, “SIUXX.COM” may contact and/or notify the User at their email address or at the postal address provided.

RESIGNATION

No waiver by “SIUXX.COM” of a specific legal right or action or the lack of requirement by “SIUXX.COM” of strict compliance by the User with any of its obligations will imply, nor a waiver of other rights or actions derived from a contract or the Conditions, nor will it exonerate the User from compliance with its obligations.

No waiver by “SIUXX.COM” to any of these Conditions or to the rights or actions derived from a contract will take effect, unless it is expressly established that it is a waiver and is formalized and communicated to the User in writing.

COMPLETE AGREEMENT

These Conditions and any document expressly referred to in them constitute the entire agreement between the User and “SIUXX.COM” in relation to the object of sale and replace any other pact, agreement or previous promise agreed verbally or by written by the same parties.

The User and “SIUXX.COM” acknowledge that they have consented to the conclusion of a contract without having relied on any statement or promise made by the other party, except for that which is expressly mentioned in these Conditions.


DATA PROTECTION

The information or personal data that the User provides to “SIUXX.COM” in the course of a transaction on the Website, will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy or data protection Policy (contained, in its case, in the Legal Notice and General Conditions of Use). By accessing, browsing and/or using the Website, the User consents to the processing of said information and data and declares that all the information or data provided is true.

COMPLAINTS AND CLAIMS

The User can send to “SIUXX.COM” their complaints, claims or any other comments they wish to make through the contact information provided at the beginning of these Conditions (General Information).

In addition, “SIUXX.COM” has official complaint forms available to consumers and users, which they can request from “SIUXX.COM” at any time, using the contact information provided at the beginning of these Conditions ( General information).

Likewise, if a dispute arises from the conclusion of this purchase contract between “SIUXX.COM” and the User, the User as a consumer may request an extrajudicial dispute resolution, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 524/2013 of the European Parliament. and of the Council, of May 21, 2013, on online dispute resolution in consumer matters and amending Regulation (EC) 2006/2004 and Directive 2009/22/EC. You can access this method through the following website: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.

Last modified: April 2, 2024

About us

Our website address is: https://siuxxcom.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy for the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile image is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website you should avoid uploading images with location data (EXIF GPS) included. Website visitors can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email and website address in cookies. This is for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when you close the browser.

When you log in, we will also set several cookies to save your login information and screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for one year. If you select “Remember Me,” your login will last for two weeks. If you log out of your account, your login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you just edited. Expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from another website behaves exactly the same as if the visitor had visited the other website.

This website may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who do we share your data with?

How long do we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve subsequent comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we delete any personal data we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where do we send your data

Visitor comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.