LEGAL NOTICE

LEGAL WARNING

This Legal Notice regulates the use of the Internet PORTAL “siuxx.com” owned by Iván López Sanz (hereinafter in relation to this PORTAL, called “SIUXX.COM”), and address Benetússer, Valencia, Spain with email ivanthex@gmail.com and telephone +34 654 07 12 68.

“SIUXX.COM” advises the USER to carefully read both these general conditions and the other legal legends provided on the PORTAL, and especially all those conditions or mentions that are related to the Contents, as well as the “Protection” section. of Personal Data”.

In the event that any questions may arise from reading these legal legends, do not hesitate to contact “SIUXX.COM” at the address ivanthex@gmail.com.

The User expressly states and accepts that access to the Portal implies in its entirety the unequivocal commitment to comply with each and every one of the legal legends of mere access and use of any of the content provided and/or provided by the portal. In any case, if the user does not understand or assume compliance with all or part of the aforementioned legends, they must not access or use the portal and/or the content provided and/or provided through it.

Likewise, the user unequivocally and expressly states and accepts both that the legal legends will be in force at all times, from the beginning of access to the portal and that they may be modified at any time by “SIUXX.COM” without the need for prior communication. .

OBJECT

“SIUXX.COM” reserves the right to limit, interrupt and suspend at any time access to the portal, as well as the use of all or some of its contents, whether free or restricted access.

Likewise, “SIUXX.COM” reserves the right, at any time, to modify the location of the content on the portal, as well as the configuration of both the content itself and access to it.

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE OF THE PORTAL

B.1. Access and general use of the portal by a user.

The user expressly and unequivocally accepts that access and use of the portal does not imply any type of guarantee, which is expressly waived by “SIUXX.COM”, regarding the suitability of the contents included therein for particular purposes or user-specific. Consequently, both access to the portal and the use of the content is carried out under the exclusive responsibility of the user, and “SIUXX.COM” will not be liable in any case and to any extent, neither for direct nor indirect damages, nor for damage emergent nor for loss of profits, for possible damages derived from the use of the contents nor from the conclusions that the user himself draws from the use of the same, whether they are accessible on the portal or on other Web Pages through the connections. and existing “links”.

The user expressly and unequivocally accepts that “SIUXX.COM” may establish at any time additional conditions or restrictions for access to the portal and for the use of the contents, the observance of which will be immediately complied with by the user without the need for prior communication.

Access to the portal is provided in good faith by “SIUXX.COM”, so in view of the fact that many of the contents may be supplied or facilitated by third parties, “SIUXX.COM” warns and the user knows and accepts that some of The available data or texts may not be completely accurate or updated, despite the fact that “SIUXX.COM” uses its best efforts to ensure that this is the case, so “SIUXX.COM” will be responsible solely and exclusively for the content directly provided by “SIUXX.COM” and expressly identified with its Copyright.

B.2. Authorized use of the portal and the Contents.

The user expressly and unequivocally states that he or she will access the portal and, where appropriate, use it and the contents therein arranged in accordance with the legal legends, these general conditions, the particular conditions that may be available for each content. , as well as other applicable regulations, good practices and customs, good faith and public order. In any case, and with a purely illustrative nature, the user undertakes to:

a) Do not access or use the portal or its contents, which are not permitted or contrary to the purpose of the portal and the regulatory framework that regulates it.

b) Access and/or use the portal and/or the contents within the principles and purposes for which they were created and made available to the user, also respecting the format of making them available and the legal legends provided here. In order to comply with these principles and purposes, the user, by way of example and not limitation, undertakes to:

c) Not carry out or attempt to carry out actions that entail or may entail damage, directly or indirectly, in general, to the portal and the contents provided therein, and in particular, to the rights of “SIUXX.COM” or of any third party;

d) Not carry out or attempt to carry out actions that affect, either, among others, modifying, manipulating or eliminating the references or formats of the references or mentions on the protection of intellectual or industrial property rights of “SIUXX.COM” or third parties. , both of the portal itself and of the contents arranged therein and other elements that make it up;

e) Carry out actions that damage or may damage the systems of “SIUXX.COM” or third parties, or that, where appropriate, affect or may affect the normal development of the purpose of the portal. These actions include the introduction of computer viruses into the systems of “SIUXX.COM”, of users or any third party that affect or may affect the portal in some way, as well as actions aimed at the dissemination of said viruses. both on the portal and on the network through the portal.

f) The user will be liable for all damages and losses, of any nature, that “SIUXX.COM”, any other user or a third party may suffer as a result of their improper use of the portal or the contents provided therein.

Likewise, they will be liable for any amount that “SIUXX.COM” must make effective as a result of an administrative resolution, final judicial ruling or transactional agreement aimed at compensating third parties for damages caused for the same reason.

B.3. The content

The user expressly and unequivocally states that he or she agrees not to reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights. or this is legally permitted, as well as not to violate or attempt to violate the protection devices or any information mechanisms that may be inserted in the contents, referring for example to the protection of their intellectual or industrial property.

The user undertakes not to obtain or attempt to obtain the contents using means or procedures other than those that, depending on the case, have been made available for this purpose or have been expressly indicated on the web pages where the contents are found. or, in general, those that are commonly used on the Internet because they do not entail a risk of damage or disablement of the portal and/or the contents.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, you are informed that the personal data voluntarily provided by you through the PORTAL owned by Iván López Sanz (hereinafter referred to as to this PORTAL, called “SIUXX.COM”), SIUXX.COM, domiciled at Benetússer, Valencia, Spain will be incorporated into files whose ownership corresponds to the aforementioned “SIUXX.COM” .

“SIUXX.COM” undertakes to keep the personal data provided secret and to maintain the necessary measures, taking into account at all times the state of technology, to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, without prejudice to that said data or access to the file that contains them can be provided to those bodies or entities that, by virtue of a legal provision, require that said access be provided to them.

The purpose of the creation, existence and maintenance of the files is:

In relation to the data collected through the “CONTACT” section, the purpose will be to provide users with answers to any questions they wish to transmit.

Likewise, users are informed of the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation, which may be exercised by written request addressed to “SIUXX.COM” with address Benetússer, Valencia, Spain, to the attention of the Data Controller, or by sending an email to the address ivanthex@gmail.com.

PARTIAL NULLITY

If either party does not exercise any of its rights under this contract, it will not be considered a waiver of said right unless expressly communicated in writing.

Even if any part of this contract is not considered legal or valid by a judicial body, the rest of the contract will continue to apply.

BREACH

“SIUXX.COM” reserves the right to exercise any actions available by law to demand responsibilities arising from non-compliance with any of the provisions of the legal legends by a user.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Any controversy arising from the interpretation or execution of this Legal Notice will be interpreted under Spanish law.

Likewise, “SIUXX.COM” and the User, waiving any other jurisdiction, submit to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of “SIUXX.COM” for any controversy that may arise. In the event that the User is domiciled outside of Spain, “SIUXX.COM” and the User submit to the courts and tribunals of the city of Valencia.